2577 3030
Mon-Sat (1-7pm)
or email us sales@ariahk.com
Product Categories
Cabinets and Storages
TV Cabinet
Sideboard
Shoe Cabinet
Storage
Tables and Desks
Dining Table
Coffee Table
Side Table
Desks
Sofas
Chairs
Stools
Shelves and Racks
Lighting
Office Furniture
Outdoor Furniture
Clocks
Home Decoration
Classic Re-edition
Kids
Others
Highlights
NEW ARRIVALS
BEST SELLERS
MONTHLY SPECIALS
OUTLET SALE
evitat Awood Collection
Gift Idea
Shopping Cart

0 item selected
Aria Furniture
on Facebook
Be our fan!
Privacy Policy

Aria Furniture Company Limited is committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong.

Collection

When you visit the Website, we do not collect any Personal Data about you. We only record the number of access to our website, where such records allow us to compile general statistics to show the number of visitors to the Website.

When you register as a Member we collect Personal Data from you. Some of this Personal Data is mandatory that we will be unable to register you as a Member if you do not provide. This Personal Data will include information such as your name, telephone number, address and e-mail address.

Use

The personal data collected will only be used to process your orders and accounts held in our company. We may use the information for our internal business analysis purpose, but we will only disclose it in aggregate form. Information about individual customer will not be disclosed in any form.

Retention

Our general policy is to retain your order records for not more than 12 months.

Security Measures

Your Personal Data is kept confidential and is only accessible by authorized personnel of Aria. To protect your Personal Data from being accessed by external parties during data transmission, we use the secure transfer protocol Secure Socket Layer (SSL) for the online ordering process.

Data Access and Correction Requests

Under the Privacy Ordinance, you have a right to request access to and the correction of any of your Personal Data we hold. If you wish to access and/ or correct your Personal Data, please send a written request to us.

Cookies

We use Cookies to personalize your use of the Website and to operate your online shopping basket. You have a choice not to accept Cookies, but if you do, certain functionality, may not be available.




Contact Us | Buying Terms & Condition | Privacy Policy | FAQs | Site Map
Copyright (c) 2008 Aria Furniture Co. Ltd. All rights reserved.